X

Icecat the open catalog

Add to compare
Brand:
The general trademark of a manufacturer by which the consumer knows its products. A manufacturer can have multiple brand names. Some manufacturers license their brand names to other producers.
Intel
Názov produktu:
Product name is a brand's identification of a product, often a model name, but not totally unique as it can include some product variants. Product name is a key part of the Icecat product title on a product data-sheet.
CardBus F+ENet PCMCIA RJ45
Product code :
The brand's unique identifier for a product. Multiple product codes can be mapped to one mother product code if the specifications are identical. We map away wrong codes or sometimes logistic variants.
CBE2EU
Category :
A NIC or Network Interface Card is a circuit board or chip which allows the computer to communicate to other computers on a network. When connected to the network, computers can share websites, files, printers and other resources. The most popular networking standard at the moment is Ethernet, which one can recognize by the rectangular connectors with eight wires in them. Wireless network with the 802.11b and the faster 802.11g standard is also increasingly popular, both at home and in the office, though it is not yet as fast as wired (ethernet) network. A public place where you can use wireless internet is called a "hot spot".
sieťové karty
Data-sheet quality: created/standardized by Icecat
The quality of the data-sheets can be on several levels:
only logistic data imported: we have only basic data imported from a supplier, a data-sheet is not yet created by an editor.
created by Intel: a data-sheet is imported from an official source from a manufacturer. But the data-sheet is not yet standardized by an Icecat editor.
created/standardized by Icecat: the data-sheet is created or standardized by an Icecat editor.
Included since: 27 jún 2005
The date Icecat noticed for the first time that this product was included in the price list of a channel partner
Info modified on: 06 máj 2011 19:04:35
The date of the most recent change of the data-sheet in Icecat's system
Product views: 16696
This statistic is based on the 63310 using ecommerce sites (eshops, distributors, comparison sites, ecommerce ASPs, purchase systems, etc) downloading this Icecat data-sheet since 27-06-05 Only sponsoring brands are included in the free Open Icecat content distribution as used by 61636 free Open Icecat users .
Short summary description Intel CardBus F+ENet PCMCIA RJ45:
This short summary of the Intel CardBus F+ENet PCMCIA RJ45 data-sheet is auto-generated and uses the product title and the first six key specs.
Intel CardBus F+ENet PCMCIA RJ45, Kábel, FCC Class B and CE Mark, 0 - 55 °C, Supports 100Base-TX unshielded twisted pair (UTP) for use on Category 5 (data grade) UTP cabling and, 10Base-T: +3.3 VDC, 50 mA idle, 105 mA active, 80 mA typical; 100Base-TX: +3.3 VDC, 125 mA idle, 135, 86 x 54 x 5 mm
Long summary description Intel CardBus F+ENet PCMCIA RJ45:
This is an auto-generated long summary of Intel CardBus F+ENet PCMCIA RJ45 based on the first three specs of the first five spec groups.
Intel CardBus F+ENet PCMCIA RJ45. Technológia prepojenia: Kábel. Rýchlosť prenosu dát: 0,1 Gbit/s. Hmotnosť: 28 gram. Certifikácia: FCC Class B and CE Mark. Typ kábla: Supports 100Base-TX unshielded twisted pair (UTP) for use on Category 5 (data grade) UTP cabling and, Energetické požiadavky: 10Base-T: +3.3 VDC, 50 mA idle, 105 mA active, 80 mA typical; 100Base-TX: +3.3 VDC, 125 mA idle, 135, Rozmery (š x h x v): 86 x 54 x 5 mm
This is a demo of a seamless insert of an Icecat LIVE product data-sheet in your website. Imagine that this responsive data-sheet is included in the product page of your webshop. How to integrate Icecat LIVE JavaScript.
Možnosti pripojenia
Technológia prepojenia*
Kábel
Zadné konektory
An interface on a device to which you can connect another device.
Connector: RJ-45
Šírka pásma
Rýchlosť prenosu dát
Rate at which data can be transferred. Usually expressed in units per second. May vary with network configurations.
0,1 Gbit/s
Systémové požiadavky
Kompatibilný s Mac OS
Product can be used with Apple Mac software and/or hardware.
Yes
Hmotnosť a rozmery
Hmotnosť
Weight of the product without packaging (net weight). If possible, the net weight is given including standard accessories and supplies. Please note that sometimes the manufacturer leaves out the weight of accessories and/or supplies.
28 gram
Osvedčenie
Certifikácia
FCC Class B and CE Mark
Prevádzkové prostredie
Prevádzkový rozsah teplôt (T-T)
The minimum and maximum temperatures at which the product can be safely operated.
0 - 55°C
Ďalšie vlastnosti
Typ kábla
Type of cable e.g. electicity cable, optical cable.
Supports 100Base-TX unshielded twisted pair (UTP) for use on Category 5 (data grade) UTP cabling and 10Base-T unshielded twisted pair (UTP). Connector: RJ-45
Energetické požiadavky
10Base-T: +3.3 VDC, 50 mA idle, 105 mA active, 80 mA typical; 100Base-TX: +3.3 VDC, 125 mA idle, 135 mA active, 130 mA typical
Kompatibilné operačné systémy
List of desktop operating systems tested as compatible with this product.
Novell NetWare, Microsoft Windows NT, Windows 95, Windows 98, Windows 2000, Windows XP, Microsoft LAN Manager, Artisoft LANtastic, Banyan VINES, DEC Pathwork, and IBM OS2
Rozmery (š x h x v)
Dimensions of the product (Width x Depth x Height).
86 x 54 x 5 mm